Privacy Policy / Data Protection Declaration

DECLARATION ON THE DUTY TO PROVIDE INFORMATION (DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION)

Papp Cosmetics e.U.  selects its partners and suppliers carefully, and personal contact is very important to us. In the field of data protection, trust is important to us, so we rely on local and known partners for the operation of our Internet platform. The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003).

With the following statement we are complying with our statutory duty to provide information and inform you about the saving of information, the type of information, its purpose as well as our identity.

1. OBJECT OF DATA PROTECTION

Personal information is subject to data protection. These are particulars about the personal or factual circumstances about a determined or determinable natural person, such as name, postal address, email address, but also usage data like the IP address of a computer.

2. CONTACT US

If you contact us by e-mail, your details will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

3. DATA STORAGE

We point out that for the purpose of an easier shopping process in our online shop and for subsequent contract processing by the web shop operator in the context of cookies, the IP data of the connection owner is stored.

In addition, for the purpose of contract processing with or without registration (creation of a customer account), the following data is also stored by us: name, address, e-mail address, telephone, age, sex of the buyer. We do not save credit card numbers when paying by credit card. These will be forwarded directly to our certified credit card partner to arrange the payment.

The data provided by you is required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you. A transfer of data to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transmission of the credit card data to the unwinding bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us for delivering the goods or other service providers as well as to state institutions and authorities entitled to provide information only in the context of legal obligations or on the basis of a court decision such as, for example, to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.

After terminating the shopping process, the data stored with us is pseudonymized after 30 days. In the case of a contract, all data from the contractual relationship is stored until the expiry of the tax retention period (7 years).

The name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are also stored until the end of product liability (10 years). Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfillment of the contract) of the GDPR.

4. COOKIES

Our website makes use of so-called cookies. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser downloads and stores on your computer. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly and to enable the use of certain functions. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. For Chrome, you can access these settings through Settings> Show advanced settings> Content settings> All cookies and webpage data. For Internet Explorer, under Settings> Internet Options> Privacy> Block All Cookies. In Firefox under Settings> Privacy> delete individual cookies. For Safari, under Settings> Privacy> Block all cookies. For Opera, under Settings> Privacy> Block data storage for websites.

Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

5. WEB-ANALYSIS

Our website uses features of the web analytics service Google Analytics [Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA]. For this purpose, cookies are used that allow an analysis of the use of the website by it’s users. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored.

However, as the operator of this website has activated IP anonymisation, your IP address will be shortened by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties that use the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, please note that if you do this, you may not be able to use all the features of this website to the fullest extent possible. You can also prevent the collection of the data generated by cookies and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading the available under this link browser plugin and to install.

We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider.

Your IP address is recorded, but immediately pseudonymized, eg by deleting the last 8 bits. As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on an adequacy decision by the European Commission (“Privacy Shield”).

Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 paragraph 3 TKG as well as the art 6 paragraph 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the DSGVO.

Our concern in the sense of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

The user data is kept for a period of 26 months.

6. FACEBOOK PIXEL, CUSTOM AUDIENCES AND FACEBOOK REMARKETING

Within our online offer due to our legitimate interests in the analysis, optimization and economic operation of our online offer and for these purposes the so-called “Facebook pixel” of the social network Facebook, by Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA. 94025, USA, or if you are resident in the EU, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland operated (“Facebook”) is used.

With the help of the Facebook pixel, it is on the one hand possible for Facebook to designate the visitors of our offer as a target group for the presentation of advertisements, so-called “Facebook Ads”. Accordingly, we use the Facebook pixel in order to show Facebook ads only to these Facebook users.

7. NEWSLETTER

You have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter via our website. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

In order to provide you with targeted information, we also collect and process voluntary information about your birthday.

We create and send our newsletter using the MailChimp newsletter service [The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA]. The information transmitted through the use of this service is typically transmitted to and stored by a MailChimp server in the United States.

As soon as you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm the registration.

You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: hello@lessismore.at. We will immediately delete your data in connection with the newsletter dispatch. If you want to delete or update your data, this is also possible directly within the newsletter. At the end of each newsletter, you will find links that you can use to easily update your data yourself.

8. YOUR RIGHTS

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition.

The right to information includes the possibility of requesting information about the personal data stored, including those relating to the source of such data, recipients or categories of recipients to whom data is transmitted and the purpose of the storage.

The right to delete includes the ability to delete personally identifiable information processed for your own use as soon as your knowledge is no longer necessary to fulfill the purpose of the storage. Instead of a deletion a blockage is implemented if a deletion precludes legal, statutory or contractual retention periods or there is reason to believe that legitimate interests of the affected would be affected by a deletion or a deletion is not possible due to the particular nature of the storage or only with a disproportionately high effort.

In addition, you can always have your data collected locked, corrected or delete by us. A deletion also occurs if you revoke your consent to the collection, processing and use of personal data. If the revocation takes place during an ongoing business transaction, the cancellation takes place immediately after its conclusion.

Further legal cancellation or blocking obligations remain unaffected.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

To exercise your rights to access, rectification, cancellation, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition, you should contact:

Papp Cosmetics e.U.
Fillgradergasse 5/26
1060 Wien
Austria
E-Mail: info@attuneskincare.at

9. TECHNICAL AND ORGANIZATIONAL MEASURES

We are obligated to take technical and organisational measures which are necessary to guarantee that the data protection regulations are executed provided that the expenses are reasonable in relation to the protection sought. We cannot guarantee the complete security of information for email communications and so we recommend that you send confidential information by post.

10. YOU CAN REACH US UNDER THE FOLLOWING CONTACT DETAILS

Papp Cosmetics e.U.
Fillgradergasse 5/26
1060 Wien
Austria
E-Mail: info@attuneskincare.at

ERKLÄRUNG ZUR INFORMATIONSPFLICHT (DATENSCHUTZ)

Papp Cosmetics e.U. wählt seine Partner und Lieferanten sorgfältig aus, dabei ist uns besonders der persönliche Kontakt sehr wichtig. Auch im Bereich des Datenschutzes ist uns Vertrauen wichtig, daher setzen wir auf lokale und uns bekannte Partner für den Betrieb unserer Internetplattform. Der Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten ist uns ein besonderes Anliegen. Wir verarbeiten Ihre Daten daher ausschließlich auf Grundlage der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen (DSGVO, TKG 2003).

In diesen Datenschutzinformationen informieren wir Sie über die wichtigsten Aspekte der Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen unserer Website und kommen unserer gesetzlichen Informationspflicht nach und informieren Sie über die Speicherung von Daten, die Art der Daten und deren Zweckbestimmung.

  1. GEGENSTAND DES DATENSCHUTZES

Gegenstand des Datenschutzes sind personenbezogene Daten. Dies sind Einzelangaben über persönliche oder sachliche Verhältnisse einer bestimmten oder bestimmbaren natürlichen Person. So etwa Name, Post-Adresse, E-Mail Adresse aber auch Nutzungsdaten wie die IP-Adresse eines Computers.

  1. KONTAKT MIT UNS

Wenn Sie per E-Mail Kontakt mit uns aufnehmen, werden Ihre angegebenen Daten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen sechs Monate bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

  1. DATENSPEICHERUNG

Wir weisen darauf hin, dass zum Zweck des einfacheren Einkaufsvorganges in unserem Onlineshop und zur späteren Vertragsabwicklung vom Webshop-Betreiber im Rahmen von Cookies die IP-Daten des Anschlussinhabers gespeichert werden.

Darüber hinaus werden zum Zweck der Vertragsabwicklung mit oder ohne Registrierung (Anlage eines Kundenkontos) folgende Daten auch bei uns gespeichert: Name, Anschrift, E-Mail Adresse, Telefon, Alter, Geschlecht des Käufers. Wir speichern keine Kreditkartennummer bei Bezahlung mit Kreditkarte. Diese werden direkt an unseren zertifizierten Kreditkartenpartner weitergeleitet, um die Zahlung zu veranlassen.

Die von Ihnen bereit gestellten Daten sind zur Vertragserfüllung bzw zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich. Ohne diese Daten können wir den Vertrag mit Ihnen nicht abschließen. Eine Datenübermittlung an Dritte erfolgt nicht, mit Ausnahme der Übermittlung der Kreditkartendaten an die abwickelnden Bankinstitute/Zahlungsdienstleister zum Zwecke der Abbuchung des Einkaufspreises, an das von uns beauftragte Transportunternehmen/Versandunternehmen zur Zustellung der Ware oder andere Service-Dienstleister sowie an auskunftsberechtligte staatliche Institutionen und Behörden nur im Rahmen der gesetzlichen Pflichten oder aufgrund einer gerichtlichen Entscheidung wie zB an unseren Steuerberater zur Erfüllung unserer steuerrechtlichen Verpflichtungen.

Nach Abbruch des Einkaufsvorganges werden die bei uns gespeicherten Daten nach 30 Tagen pseudonymisiert. Im Falle eines Vertragsabschlusses werden sämtliche Daten aus dem Vertragsverhältnis bis zum Ablauf der steuerrechtlichen Aufbewahrungsfrist (7 Jahre) gespeichert.

Die Daten Name, Anschrift, gekaufte Waren und Kaufdatum werden darüber hinaus gehend bis zum Ablauf der Produkthaftung (10 Jahre) gespeichert. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie des Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) und/oder lit b (notwendig zur Vertragserfüllung) der DSGVO.

  1. COOKIES

Unsere Website verwendet so genannte Cookies. Dabei handelt es sich um kleine Textdateien, die mit Hilfe des Browsers auf Ihrem Endgerät abgelegt werden. Sie richten keinen Schaden an.

Wir nutzen Cookies dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlich zu gestalten und die Nutzung bestimmter Funktionen zu ermöglichen. Einige Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen. Sie ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.

Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, so können Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass er Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert und Sie dies nur im Einzelfall erlauben. Bei Chrome erreichen Sie diese Einstellungen über Einstellungen > Erweiterte Einstellungen anzeigen > Inhaltseinstellungen > Alle Cookies und Webseitendaten. Bei Internet Explorer unter Einstellungen > Internetoptionen > Datenschutz > Alle Cookies blocken. Bei Firefox unter Einstellungen > Datenschutz > einzelne Cookies löschen. Bei Safari unter Einstellungen > Datenschutz > Alle Cookies blockieren. Bei Opera unter Einstellungen > Datenschutz > Daten-Speicherung für Websites blockieren.

Wenn Sie dies nicht wünschen, so können Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass er Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert und Sie dies nur im Einzelfall erlauben.

Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität unserer Website eingeschränkt sein.

  1. WEB-ANALYSE

Unsere Website verwendet Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics [Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA]. Dazu werden Cookies verwendet, die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Ihre Benutzer ermöglicht. Die dadurch erzeugten Informationen werden auf den Server des Anbieters übertragen und dort gespeichert. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Sie können dies verhindern, indem Sie Ihren Browser so einrichten, dass keine Cookies gespeichert werden.

Da der Betreiber dieser Website eine Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung durchgeführt hat, wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter diesem Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren.

Wir haben mit dem Anbieter einen entsprechenden Vertrag zur Auftragsdatenverarbeitung abgeschlossen.

(Ihre IP-Adresse wird erfasst, aber umgehend zB durch Löschung der letzten 8 Bit pseudonymisiert. Dadurch ist nur mehr eine grobe Lokalisierung möglich.

Die Beziehung zum Webanalyseanbieter basiert auf einem Angemessenheitsbeschluss der Europäischen Kommission („Privacy Shield“).

Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie des Art 6 Abs 1 lit a (Einwilligung) und/oder f (berechtigtes Interesse) der DSGVO.

Unser Anliegen im Sinne der DSGVO (berechtigtes Interesse) ist die Verbesserung unseres Angebotes und unseres Webauftritts. Da uns die Privatsphäre unserer Nutzer wichtig ist, werden die Nutzerdaten pseudonymisiert.

Die Nutzerdaten werden für die Dauer von 26 Monaten aufbewahrt.

  1. FACEBOOK PIXEL, CUSTOM AUDIENCES UND FACEBOOK REMARKETING

Innerhalb unseres Onlineangebotes wird aufgrund unserer berechtigten Interessen an der Analyse, Optimierung und wirtschaftlichen Betrieb unseres Onlineangebotes und zu diesen Zwecken das sog. „Facebook-Pixel“ des sozialen Netzwerkes Facebook, welches von der Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA, bzw. falls Sie in der EU ansässig sind, Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland betrieben wird („Facebook“), eingesetzt.

Mit Hilfe des Facebook-Pixels ist es Facebook zum einen möglich, die Besucher unseres Angebotes als Zielgruppe für die Darstellung von Anzeigen, sog. „Facebook-Ads“ zu bestimmen. Dementsprechend setzen wir das Facebook-Pixel ein, um die durch uns geschalteten Facebook-Ads nur solchen Facebook-Nutzern auszuspielen.

  1. NEWSLETTER

Sie haben die Möglichkeit, über unsere Website unseren Newsletter zu abonnieren. Hierfür benötigen wir Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und ihre Erklärung, dass Sie mit dem Bezug des Newsletters einverstanden sind.

Um Sie zielgerichtet mit Informationen zu versorgen, erheben und verarbeiten wir außerdem freiwillig gemachte Angaben zu Geburtstag.

Unseren Newsletter erstellen und versenden wir mit dem Newsletterdienst MailChimp [The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA]. Die durch Verwendung dieses Dienstes übermittelten Informationen werden in der Regel an einen Server von MailChimp in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Sobald Sie sich für den Newsletter angemeldet haben, senden wir Ihnen ein Bestätigungs-E-Mail mit einem Link zur Bestätigung der Anmeldung.

  1. IHRE RECHTE

Ihnen stehen grundsätzlich die Rechte auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung, Datenübertragbarkeit, Widerruf und Widerspruch zu.

Das Recht auf Auskunft umfasst die Möglichkeit Auskunft zu verlangen über die zu seiner Person gespeicherten Daten, auch soweit sie sich auf die Herkunft dieser Daten beziehen, Empfänger oder Kategorien von Empfängern, an die Daten weitergegeben werden, sowie den Zweck der Speicherung.

Das Recht auf Löschung umfasst die Möglichkeit personenbezogene Daten, die für eigene Zwecke verarbeitet werden, zu löschen, sobald Ihre Kenntnis für die Erfüllung des Zwecks der Speicherung nicht mehr erforderlich ist. An die Stelle einer Löschung tritt eine Sperrung, soweit einer Löschung gesetzliche, satzungsmäßige oder vertragliche Aufbewahrungsfristen entgegenstehen, Grund zu der Annahme besteht, dass durch eine Löschung schutzwürdige Interessen des Betroffenen beeinträchtigt würden oder eine Löschung wegen der besonderen Art der Speicherung nicht oder nur mit unverhältnismäßig hohem Aufwand möglich ist.

Darüber hinaus können Sie jederzeit Ihre bei uns erhobenen Daten sperren, berichtigen oder löschen lassen. Eine Löschung erfolgt auch, wenn Sie Ihre Einwilligung zur Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung der personenbezogenen Daten widerrufen. Erfolgt der Widerruf während eines laufenden Geschäftsvorgangs, so erfolgt die Löschung unmittelbar nach dessen Abschluss.

Weiterführende gesetzliche Löschungs- oder Sperrungsverpflichtungen bleiben hiervon unberührt.

Wenn Sie glauben, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten gegen das Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche sonst in einer Weise verletzt worden sind, können Sie sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde beschweren. In Österreich ist dies die Datenschutzbehörde.

Um Ihre Rechte auf Auskunft, Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung, Datenübertragbarkeit, Widerruf und Widerspruch auszuüben, richten Sie sich an:

Papp Cosmetics e.U.
Fillgradergasse 5/26
1060 Wien
Austria
E-Mail: info@attuneskincare.at

  1. TECHNISCHE UND ORGANISATORISCHE MASSNAHMEN

Wir verpflichten uns, die technischen und organisatorischen Maßnahmen zu treffen, die erforderlich sind, um die Ausführung der Vorschriften über den Datenschutz, zu gewährleisten, sofern der Aufwand in einem angemessenen Verhältnis zu dem angestrebten Schutzzweck steht. Bei der Kommunikation per E Mail kann die vollständige Datensicherheit von uns nicht gewährleistet werden, so dass wir Ihnen bei vertraulichen Informationen den Postweg empfehlen.

  1. SIE ERREICHEN UNS UNTER FOLGENDEN KONTAKTDATEN

Papp Cosmetics e.U.
Fillgradergasse 5/26
1060 Wien
Austria
E-Mail: info@attuneskincare.at

Papp Cosmetics e.U., November 2019